Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Deso Lifting Co., Ltd.

Chain Hoist, Manual Chain Hoist, Chain Block manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Building Lifting Tools Manual Chain Block 2ton, Us Type Turnbuckle / Eye&Eye Type, Steel Wire Rope 6x36 Iwrc and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Manual Hoist Chain hoist Building Lifting Tools Manual Chain Block 2ton

Building Lifting Tools Manual Chain Block 2ton

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CHB-L2
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: DESO
  • Specification: 2Ton
  • HS Code: 84251900
  • Application: Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Blue
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China Mainland
Product Description
Chain Block /Hoist

Description:
  • Portable lifting device easily operated by hand
  • Suitable for operation in factories, agricultural production, in wharfs, docks, storages for fixing machines, lifting cargos, loading and unloading
  • With extra advantageous for lifting work where power supply is not available
  • Can be attached to a trolley of any type as a travelling chain block
  • It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane
  • Wide hook opening and dimension
  • More durable with the integral bearing
  • Optimization tansmission and more light hand pull
Building Lifting Tools Manual Chain Block 2ton

Technical data:
  • Weight increased for extra lifting height per metre: 2.3kg
  • N.W: 18kg
  • Spec of load chain: Φ8mm
  • Load chain falls: 1
  • Hand pull to lift full load: 272N
  • Test load: 25kN
  • Standard lifting height: 3m
  • Capacity: 2ton (0.5-100ton is available by your request)
Building Lifting Tools Manual Chain Block 2ton
Capacity(t)0.51235
Standard lift(m)3333 
Lifting speed(m/min)773.52.32.6
Running Motor power(Kw)0.20.20.30.40.4
Lifting Motor power(Kw)0.81.61.61.63
Power supply3Phase/380V/50Hz
insulation gradeF
Rating40%
Spec.of load chainφ0.71x21φ9x27
No.of chain11233
Running test load(t)0.6251.252.53.756.25
Travelling speed(m/min)2020201515
I-Beam Width(mm)74-12474-12474-124102-152102-152
Length of lable(m)2.52.52.52.53
Net weight(Kg)839095130170
Extra weight Per meter of extra lift(Kg)1.11.12.23.35.2
Minimum distance between hooks(mm)520520640720900
DimensionA(mm)245245245245265
B(mm)245245245245265
C(mm)710710710710950
D(mm)490490490490530
E(mm)4040404052
F(mm)3434404550
Building Lifting Tools Manual Chain Block 2ton
If you need more details and have any questions, please feel free to contact us, we are more than pleased to do any help. Thanks!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wally
*From:
To: Mr. Wally
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category