Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Deso Lifting Co., Ltd.

Lever Block, Hoist, Lever Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Lever Block 1.5 Ton, Lifting Equipment Manual Plain Trolley, Beam Lifting Manual Steel Geared Trolley and so on.

(/ )

Lever Block 1.5 Ton

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Carton or Wooden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSH-A1.5
  • Type: Lever Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: DESO
  • Origin: China Mainland
  • Application: Beam Clamp
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 20m
  • Certification: CE
  • Color: Yellow
  • Specification: 1.5 Ton
  • HS Code: 84251900
Product Description
Description:
  • With distinct merits as small cubage, light weight, beautiful appearance, small manual force, safety and reliability
  • Long operational lifespan
  • It is especially used in occasion without power source such as shipbuilding, post office, mines, electric power, and transportation units in heavy goods suspending, equipment fixing, mechanism traction, and aerial exercise
  • It can rapidly unhitch brake equipment under unloaded condition, so that the flying hook can remove fle
Technical data:
  • Capacity: 1.5ton (0.25-9ton is available by your request)
  • Standard lifting height: 1.5m
  • Test load: 22.5kN
  • Hand pull to lift full load: 220N
  • Dia of load chain: Φ7.1mm
  • N.W: 10kg
  • Weight increased for extra lifting height per metre: 1.1kg
  • Packing:Packed in carton, then pallet
Lever Block 1.5 TonMore Capacity Available:
Capacity (t)0.250.50.7511.52369
Lift (m)11.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Test load (t)0.3750.751.11.52.2533.757.511.25
Pull to lift full load (N)250340140140220240320340360
Number of load chain111111123
Load chain dia (mm)45667.18101010
Dimensions
(mm)
A92105148148172172200200200
B727890909898115115115
C8580136136160160180235330
D303540404446506485
K2302603203203803804806007000
H160300280280410410410410410
L252527273436384857
Net weight (kg)1.84771011.817.528.545
Weight of extra chain each metre (kg)0.410.520.80.81.11.42.24.46.6
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wally
*From:
To: Mr. Wally
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category